Staff Directory

Deep East Texas Council of Governments

(936) 634-2247

1-800-256-6848

Lindsey Cox, Ext. 5322

AIC Operations Manager

LaSchericka Armstrong, Ext. 5111

Call Specialist

Bryan Belsha, Ext. 5338

Call Specialist

Karen Tillar, Ext. 5334

Call Specialist

Administration

Lonnie Hunt, Ext. 5254

Executive Director

DaVina Morris, Ext. 5254

Executive Assistant

Carla Scurlock, Ext. 5300

Administrative Asst./Receptionist

Donna Davidson, Ext. 5315

HR Director, HUD Accountant

Mark Cunningham, Ext. 5273

Information Technology Technician

Pamela Logan

Receptionist/Office Clerk

Holly Anderson, Ext. 5258

Director

 

Danielle Sells, Ext. 5308

Benefits Counselor

Donna Sprouse, Ext. 5255

ADRC Manager

Maria Navarrete, Ext. 5324

Case Manager

Melissa Furay, Ext. 5331

Contract Manager

Pam Irvin, Ext. 5307

In-take/Long Term & Support Specialist

Tonya Jackson, Ext. 5326

Ombudsman Manager

Barbara Davenport, Ext. 5332

Program Coordinator & Planner

Yesica Salinas, Ext. 5309

Program Specialist & Health Ed. Coordinator

Merline Lott

Long Term Care Ombudsman

Shamace Perkins-Spikes

Program Coordinator

Cathy Schaffer, Ext. 5272

Program Coordinator

Cynthia Trowbridge

Program Coordinator

Finance

Cynthia Chionsini, Ext. 5256

C.F.O./Controller

Catina Boykin, Ext. 5251

Assistant Controller

Renekil Hamilton, Ext. 5328

Senior Accountant

Donna Worsham, Ext. 5210

Procurement Agent

Donna Davidson, Ext. 5315

HR Manager, HUD Accountant

Housing

Janett Lewis, Ext. 5257

Director

Christina Oseguera, Ext. 5320

HQS Inspections/Coordinator

Freda Gilbert, Ext. 5262

Administrative Assistant

Kathy Davis, 5318

Housing Specialist

Lin Land, Ext. 5321

Quality Control Monitor

Scherita McCray, Ext. 5329

Housing Specialist

Maria Hernandez, Ext. 5335

Special Programs Coordinator

Lisa Sharp, Ext. 5350

Housing Specialist

Tanya Adams, Ext. 5349

Housing Specialist

Martha Keely, Ext. 5301

QC & Data Analyst

Tonya Torbert, Ext. 5354

FSS Coordinator

 

Mike Claude, Ext. 5316

Public Safety Director

Candy Hartman, Ext. 5336

Public Safety Planner

Jennifer Payne, Ext. 8911

Program Specialist

Charlesetta Malone, Ext. 5252

Director

 

Jeff Adams, Ext. 5259

Senior Program Specialist

 

John Streeb, Ext. 5260

GIS Administrator

Lloyd Persons, Ext. 5261

County Data Coordinator (Newton/San Augustine/Tyler)

Wendy Anderson, Ext. 5265

Data Quality Manager

Ben Duncan, Ext. 5253

GIS Technician

Kimberly Rodgers, Ext. 5263

Administrative Assistant

Bob Bashaw, Ext. 5302

Economic Dev./Transportation Planner

Carolyn Stephenson, Ext. 5353

Regional Services Specialist

Tyson Silas, Ext. 5356

Regional Disaster Economic Recovery Coordinator

RSVP

Erin Hollis

RSVP Coordinator

Mary Lowe

RSVP Coordinator

FAYS

Phone (936) 559-0844

Dora Wilmore

Program Director

Felicia Johnson

Family Support Specialist

Jesse Luera

Family Support Specialist

Michelle Oliver

Family Support Specialist

Sheila Woodard

Family Support/Truancy Coordinator

Tongula Davis

MIS Coordinator

Veronica Constante

Family Support Specialist

Marsha Poole

Family Support Specialist