Staff Directory

Deep East Texas Council of Governments

(936) 634-2247

1-800-256-6848

Dennis Lajueness, Ext. 5334

Resource Specialist

LaSchericka Armstrong

Call Specialist

Administration

Lonnie Hunt, Ext. 5254

Executive Director

DaVina Morris, Ext. 5254

Executive Assistant

Carla Scurlock, Ext. 5300

Receptionist

Aaron Thompson, Ext. 5319

Systems Administrator

Donna Davidson, Ext. 5315

HR Director, HUD Accountant

Holly Anderson, Ext. 5258

Director

 

Danielle Sells, Ext. 5308

Benefits Counselor

Donna Sprouse, Ext. 5255

ADRC Manager

Lindsey Cox, Ext. 5322

Systems Analyst

Maria Navarrete, Ext. 5324

Program Specialist

Melissa Furay, Ext. 5331

Contract Manager

Pam Irvin, Ext. 5307

In-take/Long Term & Support Specialist

Tonya Jackson, Ext. 5326

Ombudsman Manager

Finance

Cindy Chionsini, Ext. 5256

C.F.O./Controller

Catina Boykin, Ext. 5251

Assistant Controller

Donna Davidson, Ext. 5315

HR Manager, HUD Accountant

Renekil Hamilton, Ext. 5328

Senior Accountant

Housing

Janett Lewis, Ext. 5257

Director

Amy Scott, Ext. 5350

Housing Specialist

Barbara Davenport, Ext. 5301

QC and Data Analyst

Christina Oseguera, Ext. 5320

HQS Inspections/Coordinator

Freda Gilbert, Ext. 5262

Administrative Assistant

Kathy Davis, 5318

Housing Specialist

Lin Land, Ext. 5321

Intake/Special Programs Analyst

Scherita McCray, Ext. 5329

Housing Specialist

Veronica Thomas, Ext. 5335

FSS Coordinator

Mike Claude, Ext. 5316

Public Safety Director

Candy Hartman, Ext. 5336

Public Safety Planner

Van Bush, Ext. 5263

Director

Beth Seale, Ext. 5250

Administrative Coordinator

Charlesetta Malone, Ext. 5252

Operations Manager

Cheryl Conner, Ext. 5253

County Data Coordinator (Newton/Tyler)

Jeff Adams, Ext. 5259

Program Specialist

 

John Streeb, Ext. 5260

GIS Administrator

Lloyd Persons, Ext. 5261

County Data Coordinator (Jasper/San Augustine)

Wendy Anderson, Ext. 5265

Data Quality Manager

Bob Bashaw, Ext. 5302

Economic Dev./Transportation Planner

Carolyn Stephenson, Ext. 5353

Regional Services Specialist

Charles Bennett

RSVP

​Shelia Nowlin, Ext. 5354

RSVP Administrative Asst.

STAR

Phone (936) 559-0844

Jeff Reed

Director

Dora Wilmore

STAR Program Administrator

Felicia Johnson

Family Support Specialist

Jesse Luera

Family Support Specialist

Michelle Oliver

Family Support Specialist

Sheila Woodard

Family Support/Truancy Coordinator

Tongula Davis

MIS Coordinator

Veronica Wilson

Family Support Specialist

Marsha Poole

Family Support Specialist

2019 by Deep Texas Council of Governments